Le clocher de Notre Dame de l'Assomption - Rognes, Paca, France
Le clocher de Notre Dame de l'Assomption
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

FR On sait que l'église Notre Dame de l'Assomption de Rogne date du XVIe siècle mais l'histoire du clocher, s'il en a une ne nous est pas parvenue.

Nous sommes pourtant devant un clocher massif. Il sort, carré, du toit de l'église puis se transforme en octogone (dont 4 pans sont ornés d'une horloge) au-dessus des cloches.
EN It is known that the Church of Our Lady of the Assumption of Rogne dates from the sixteenth century but the history of the bell tower, if it has one has not reached us.

We are, however, in front of a massive bell tower. It leaves square, from the roof of the church and then transforms into an octagon (of which 4 panels are adorned with a clock) above the bells.
Address of Tower:
Rue de l'Eglise