Cape Naturaliste Lighthouse
The Cape Naturaliste lighthouse was built in 1904 and is still in operation today it seems. The original first order Fresnel lens made by Chance Brothers is still in use.
Location: Western Australia, Australia

For an extensive write-up of the history of the Cape Naturaliste lighthouse please see the Heritage Western Australia heritage listing documentation. It is well worth a read [1].

In summary the Cape Naturaliste lighthouse stands at 20 metres (66 feet) high, is constructed of limestone and still uses its its original first order Fresnel lens made by Chance Brothers. Wikipedia [2] describe the light characteristic as " "Fl. (2) 10 s", i.e. a group of two flashes every ten seconds, the focal plane is at 123 metres (404 ft) above sea level."

The Australian Maritime Safety Authority is responsible for the functioning of the lighthouse, however for visitors, lighthouse tours are run from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM seven days a week.

[1] (visit link)
Coastal Lighthouse: Lighthouse