Cathédrale Holy Trinity, Fonts baptismaux, Québec, Canada
19T E 331655 N 5186718
Les fonts baptismaux de la Cathédrale Holy Trinity, Québec, Canada - Cathedral Holy Trinity's baptismal font.
Location: Québec, Canada

Les fonts baptismaux de la Cathédrale Holy Trinity sont en marbre. Les mots suivants sont gravés: 'one baptism, one faith, one lord'. Une plaque est à la base des fonts baptismaux: 'To the glory of God and in memory of R. H. Smith. This font was erected by his widow and children. A.D. 1901'
The Holy Trinity Cathedral's baptismal font is marble. The following words are engraved: 'one faith, one baptism, one lord'. A plaque is at the bottom of the baptismal font: 'To the glory of God and in memory of R. H. Smith. This font was erected by his widow and children. A.D. 1901 '
Approximate Age of Artefact: Erected in 1901