Pamatna lipa U Sarkandera - Vrahovice, Czech Republic
CS: "Pamatny strom" Lipa obecna // EN: "Exceptional Tree" Lipa obecna
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

CS:
Lípa u Sarkandera je památný strom, který roste ve Vrahovicích. Jedná se o lípu obecnou, starou približne 100 let. Její výška je 18 m, délka obvodu 285 cm.

Nachází se v pásu zelene lidove nazývaném U Sarkandera, protože na tomto míste stávala socha sv. Jana Sarkandera. Ta byla na poc. 80. let 20. stol. poškozena a poté odvezena do Prostejova.

EN:
Tillia at Sarkander is a memorable tree that grows in Vrahovice. It is a common lime, about 100 years old. Its height is 18 m, the length of the circumference is 285 cm.

It is situated in a green belt popularly known as U Sarkandera, because the statue of St. Jan Sarkander. It was in the early 80's of the 20th century. Damaged and then taken to Prostejov.

Source/Zdroj:
Genus/Species: Tilia vulgaris Hayne