Living Hope Alliance Church - Port Crane, NY
This church is a rural church situated in a farmland area.
Location: New York, United States

This is a newer church building. It is simple tan brick with a white steeple. The Christian and Missionary Alliance started in the 1880s. This group was for a time allied with the Pentecostal movement, but separated from them. The group was a missionary evangelical one, but did not officially become a denomination until 1965.

The only website is their Facebook page.
Facebook (visit link)
"Church Service, Sunday the 13th from 10:00 - 11:00 then a picnic outside (weather permitting). Hot Dogs and Hamburgers provided. Bring a dish to pass and join us for a fun filled time! "

(visit link)
"Living Hope Alliance Church is a Evangelical church in Port Crane New York. This Christian and Missionary Alliance church serves Broome County NY"

wikipedia Christian and Missionary Alliance (visit link)
"The Christian and Missionary Alliance (C&MA) is an evangelical Protestant denomination within the holiness movement of Christianity...In 2006 there were 2,010 C&MA churches and approximately 417,000 members in the United States...During the start of the 20th century, Simpson became closely involved with the growing Pentecostal movement...the C&MA distanced itself from Pentecostalism, rejecting the premise that speaking in tongues is a necessary indicator of being filled with the Holy Spirit"

Time of Service: Sunday 10 AM Friday 7 PM

848 Ballyhack Rd Port Crane, New York, NY 13833