316 S Main St - Grapevine Commercial Historic District - Grapevine, TX
14S E 679637 N 3646107
Built around 1900, the building at 316 S Main St is a contributing building to the Grapevine Commercial Historic District. For some years now, Main Street Bistro & Bakery has called it home, and it is a great little bakery with great people.

None of the three nomination forms (which include two boundary increases) elaborate much about this building. Notable, though, is that this building was non-contributing when the first boundary increase was done, with a reference to 1980. One can infer that serious changes were made at that time which resulted in its non-contributing status, but by the time of the second boundary increase, those changes were undone (likely) or criteria was eased.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Grapevine Commercial Historic District

316 S Main St, Grapevine, TX 76051