Crews Residence - Fulton, MO
Building number 22 in the NRHP Listings

Original-Historic owner or Name: Crews Home;
Construction Date: c. 1900;
Property type-style: Queen Anne (Free Classic);
Architect-Builder: unknown;

This large, two-story home has the basic massing and features of Queen Anne architecture, without the overwhelming applied ornamentation. It has a cross gable roof, with prominent projecting cross gable bay on the primary facade. The frame house sits on a rock faced concrete block foundation and has been covered in vinyl siding, though its original multi paned double hung windows are original. The large wrap around, supported by Tuscan columns, is also original. Many of the windows have leaded or beveled glass in a swirling pattern. A square garage with medium pitched hipped roof and two individual garage doors with 6/61 windows above each door is located behind the house." ~ NRHP Nomination Form

Public/Private: Private

Tours Available?: No