Casino Barrière, Ouistreham, France
30U E 699329 N 5463206
[FR] Casino Barrière de Ouistreham, en bord de mer [EN] Casino Barrière of Ouistreham, in front of the see
Location: Normandie, France

[FR] "Transformé en blockhaus, détruit puis reconstruit dans un style typique des années 50, l’établissement des Jeux de Ouistreham plante sa rotonde et son architecture épurée sur une des plus belles plages de la Côte de Nacre."

150 machines à sous, tables de Blackjack, de Boule et de Roulette anglaise.

[EN] "Transformed into a blockhouse, destroyed and then rebuilt in a style typical of the 50s, the establishment of the Games of Ouistreham plant its rotunda and its purified architecture on one of the most beautiful beaches of the Coast of Nacre."

150 slot machines, Blackjack, Ball and English Roulette tables.
51, place Alfred Thomas