Librairie Bertran, livres anciens - Rouen, France
31U E 362203 N 5478064
[EN] Used book shop, specializing in old books about Normandy as well as maps and engravings. [FR] Boutique de livres d'occasion, spécialisé dans les livres anciens sur la Normandie ainsi que des cartes et des gravures.
Location: Normandie, France

For about 30 years, the Bertran's bookshop has been located in a XVII th century house, at the back of Saint-Maclou church in Rouen , Normandy. at the back of Saint-Maclou church in Rouen , Normandy. They are the fifth generation as antique shopkeepers, now specialized in old books.

They offer you a wide range of books on Normandy, as well as maps and engravings, original literary editions (Flaubert, Maupassant), and many history, science or travel works from the XVI th until the XIXth century.

Free estimate and purchase of antiques and old books all over France.