Dolní Snežná
33U E 423307 N 5418128
[CZ]Rozcestník je na križovatce žluté a modré turistické cesty v obci Dolní Snežná [EN]The signpost is at the junction of blue and yellow tracks at Dolní Snežná village.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]Rozcestník se nachází v obci Dolní Snežná. Prochází tudy modrá turistická znacka do Skrínerova na železnicní stanici.
Žlutá trasa KCT vede do Pekné.

[EN]The signpost is located at the Dolní Snežná. A blue hiking trail passes from Na rozvodí to Skrínerov.
The yellow route leads from here to Pekná.
Date placed: 01/01/2007

Historic significance:
[CZ] Postaveno Českým klubem turistů (KČT) jako součást značení turistických tras. [EN] Built by Czech Hiking Club (KČT) as a part of the hiking trails.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Skříněřov