The Kings Arms - Pub Sign - Llandudno, Conwy, Wales.
30U E 445028 N 5908477
The Kings Arms - Traditional Welsh Public House, built in 1898. The pub sign hangs on a pole standing on the pavement in front of the pub. The Kings Arms serves Real Ale & Comfort Food. Located in the resort town of Llandudno, Conwy, North Wales
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

The Kings Arms - Llandudno, Conwy, Wales.

From the What Pub Website:
'Traditional town pub with tiled bar area and tarred timber floor, together with raised carpeted dining area.

A CADW Grade 2 listed building since March 1976 as a "Mid 19th building with good late C19 public house front. Group value." Text Source: (visit link)
Name of Artist: Unknown

Date of current sign: Unknown