Bible Grove Chapel - Scotland County, MO
Also called the Lebanon Christian Church of Bible Grove.

County of church: Scotland County
Location of church: MO T, 12 miles SW of Memphis, Bible Grove
Date church organized: 1834

Can find precious little information about this church, or building. No regularly scheduled services, but cannot find exact date services were discontinued.
There is, however, some information on the church's cemetery
Earliest grave I could find is an 1843 burial
Latest burial was July, 2013, so cemetery is still active.

"A Christian Church at Bible Grove, the second church in the county. It developed from meetings held as early as 1834 in the home of Jesse Stice (See Stice's Mill). The group organized a Christian Church in 1836 and a building was raised. The same was used also as a schoolhouse in 1842." ~ History of N.E. Missouri, page 108; Atlas of Scotland County, 1876

"The first white settlement of what became Scotland County along the Iowa border is believed to date from about 1833. In 1834 the future county's first church, originally known as Lebanon Christian Church, was constructed north of what became the Bible Grove schoolyard on the south side of what is now Route T. In 1835, some 14 years after Missouri achieved statehood, Bible Grove became one of the earliest settlements in the future county. In 1841, Scotland County was among 15 newly organized Missouri counties. Vassar Hill, where a Civil War battle was fought on July 18,1862, was approximately a mile and a half north of the school." - United States Department of the Interior, National Park Service, National Register of Historic Places, Registration Form

Date of Chapel Construction: 1836

Denomination of Chapel or Cemetery (if applicable): Christian