414 S Main St - Grapevine Commercial Historic District - Grapevine, TX
14S E 679646 N 3645955
Constructed around 1900, the building at 414 S Main St is a contributing building to the Grapevine Commercial Historic District. Today, it is home to Big Fish Seafood Grill & Bar, a nice place to dine, with great seafood and po boy sandwiches.

The National Register's original Registration Form for the district is the best place for information:

A 1-story, 3-bay brick building with corbelled, stepped parapet similar to the adjacent structure at 412, its simple divided light transoms top the single large plate glass display windows that flank the recessed double entry doors. Sidewalls of exposed brick constitute the interior finish of this building, as well as a historic beaded ceiling. A 2-story addition, in compatible red brick with multi-light aluminum windows, has been constructed at the rear of the building, although it cannot be seen from Main Street.

Typical of a small town Main Street commercial row building of its period, this building maintains its architectural integrity.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Grapevine Commercial Historic District

414 S Main St, Grapevine, TX 76051