Goulburn Post Office, NSW, Australia
This may not be an easy to see Waymark if you are at these coordinates, so bring your telephoto lens. It is above the Clock Tower.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The bell is hung from a rod inside a square open structure, covered with metal cladding and a lightning conductor on top. It is surrounded by a stone or rendered balustrade with low square pillars on each corner.

The building was built in 1880-1881, in a Victorian Italianate style. [ (visit link) ]

"Goulburn's post office was built to the designs of the Colonial Architect's office, the Colonial Architect then being James Barnet. Contractor was F Horn and the cost totalled 16,000 pounds. The post office is designed in the Victorian Free Classical style and is constructed of stuccoed brick. The plan is symmetrical and centrally placed is a four storey tower with a clock in the uppermost storey. On either side of the tower are double storey colonnaded offices (topped by balustraded parapets) which terminate in three storey wings with roofs having bracketted eaves and a finial on the central apex of each roof. The ground floor colonnades have Doric pilasters and entablature and a moulded keystone in each arch. The facade also has strong rustication." Heritage listing: (visit link)

** If you are within 100 metres of the Post Office you would be unable to get a suitable photo of the Bell Tower! **

The answer of "NO" for working (or not) comes from (visit link)

Photographed: 1315, Tuesday, 3 May, 2016