Best Western Parkhotel Krone - Bensheim, Hessen, Germany
Schönes Hotel mit großem Biergarten *** Nice hotel with large beer garden
Location: Hessen, Germany

Das 1655 erbaute Best Western Parkhotel Krone ist zentral im Luftkurort Bensheim-Auerbach gelegen und ca 20km von Darmstadt, 50km von Frankfurt, 20km von Mannheim und 30km von Heidelberg entfernt. Das Hotel verfügt über 50 im englischen Landhausstil eingerichtete Zimmer, 5 Tagungs- und Banketträume für bis zu 250 Personen, Wellnesbereich mit Sauna und Fitness.

Die Zimmer sind sauber und der Service sehr freundlich. Im Sommer kann man gemütlich im Biergarten sitzen.

***

Built in 1655, the Best Western Parkhotel Krone is centrally located in Bensheim-Auerbach, about 20 km from Darmstadt, 50 km from Frankfurt, 20 km from Mannheim and 30 km from Heidelberg. The hotel has 50 rooms decorated in an English country house style, 5 meeting and banquet rooms for up to 250 people, a wellness area with sauna and fitness.

The rooms are clean and the service very friendly. In the summer you can sit comfortably in the beer garden.
Price category: Moderate

Target Market is Budget Traveller: no

Target Market is Tourist/Resort: yes

Target Market is Business Traveller: yes

Target Market is Luxury: no

Noteworthy facilities/attractions:
Restaurant Bar/Lounge Spa Nichtraucherzimmer ,Familienzimmer Kostenloses Highspeed-Internet (WLAN) Inklusive Frühstück Fitnesscenter mit Trainingsraum Kostenlose Parkplätze *** Restaurant Bar / Lounge Spa Non-smoking rooms, Family room Free high-speed Internet (WLAN) Breakfast included Fitness center with training room Free parking

Justification for Recommendation:
Freundliches Personal in allen Bereichen. Wir haben das Hotel als Basisstation zu den Dexter bzw. Staubfinger-Caches genutzt und sind zufrieden gewesen :-) *** Friendly staff in all areas. We have used the hotel as base station to the Dexter resp. Staubfinger caches and were satisfied :-)

Address of the Establishment:
Best Western Parkhotel Krone