Lucy Maude Montgomery Museum draw well
20T E 458195 N 5153057
Draw well located on the property of The Campbell home, that L.M. Montgomery called her wonder castle, was built in 1872 by her Uncle John and Aunt Annie Campbell.
Location: Prince Edward Island, Canada

The draw well is located at the back of the house which is also the Lucy Maud Montgomery Museum, open to the public 9am - 5pm. Check the website for off tourist season hours. You do not have to pay admission to view the draw well.

The well is covered with a grate and is not currently in use. Looking into the well you cannot see the depth however if you drop a small stone down the well you will hear a splash.