(GONE) Sacred Grounds Coffee House - Ponca City, OK
Housed in a beautifully restored Rock Island Railroad Depot, this is a great place to visit.

NOTE: 9/29/2020 - It has been reported that the Sacred Grounds Coffee Shop no longer occupies this depot. It is now the home of a CBD dispensary.

The Sacred Grounds Coffeehouse, owned by Audra Bailey, opened its doors in June 2017. Arriving at the depot to Waymark it, we were delighted to see this business located here - AND it was lunchtime, so we stopped in to eat.

The interior is pleasantly renovated, and includes several home-style dining room tables and chairs, as well as sofa and seating in a cozy setting. You feel like you've just stepped into someone's home as their guest.

The menu includes breakfast and lunch items, including sandwiches and salads. There is a nice selection of coffees and other soft drinks. Wifi services are available also while you sit relaxing.

In a separate room with the check-out register, coffees are displayed and beans are ground at purchase, to your specification. The restaurant is open Monday thru Friday, from 6:00am to 3:00pm.

This is a great place to stop for breakfast or lunch, and it's great to see historic railroad depots brought back to life.
Hours of Operation (weekdays): From: 6:00 AM To: 3:00 PM

Specialty: Espresso, Capuccino, Latte, Chai, Mocha, French Press and others