Richtungspfeile in Eistrup - Bissendorf, NDS, Germany
Directions and Distances at an intersection in Eistrup
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

Eistrup is part of Bissendorf. I was on my way to a brunch when I saw this. There are no direction arrows for miles and then suddently you arrive here. At this intersection you can choose four between four roads, but mainly there are seven leading away from here. I came from "Sommerfrische im Grünen" today and went to Bissendorf.
Historic significance:
Sadly I do not know when an by whom it was placed.

Location nearest to where you live now:
I think it is a close tie between Belm and Georgsmarienhütte. I live in the direction of "Sommerfrische im Grünen" but this is close to the arrow whereas I live about 11 km away from here in Osnabrück between Georgsmarienhütte and Belm.