Hotel Steyne, Manly, NSW, Australia
This grand two=storey hotel is on The Corso, central to Manly, on the northern beaches of Sydney.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

As a part of Hotel Steyne there is also the Glasshouse, and Moonshine 'rooms' to provide extra entertainment. Info from the Hotel's website: (visit link)

"The Hotel Steyne is one of Manly's oldest buildings, the original pub was built in 1859 before a mysterious fire burnt the famous pub to the ground. Final renovations were made to the business in 1936 when Tooth purchased the building, since then it has become a registered heritage building. From the day the doors first opened The Hotel Steyne has been involved in all community aspects and events, earning its name as Manly's true local. The Hotel Steyne is constantly changing with the times, now with an impressive six bars and accommodation facilities the pub has something to offer everyone. Boasting ocean views, relaxed family friendly atmosphere and a variety of entertainment for all ages the Hotel Steyne really is a classic that has proven it will never go out of style."

Moonshine, Rum and Cider offers: "Rough and ready for live entertainment, a grittier, more authentic atmosphere that has developed into a cult classic venue lending it’s space to the finest original domestic and international band & DJ talent. With a balcony overlooking Manly beach it is a prime destination with location and views unmatched in the area. Dabble in one of over 100 rums, sink back in the afternoon sun, and guaranteed Moonshine will be the seaside shanty shack you’ll never want to leave. Heel tappin’, knee slappin’ live music antics every Thursday to Sunday, you’ll see this old ship come to life."

While the Glasshouse offers: "Compared the immeasurable history inbuilt in the rest of the building, The Glasshouse is a step in the other direction. Newly renovated to provide the people of the Northern Beaches somewhere to relax with fresh food, botanical cocktails and spectacular views. With a notable Gin inspired drinks list and aesthetically pleasing array of plants and herbs, and delicious share plates, The Glasshouse is the perfect place to gather a group of friends and watch the sun go down."

Hours : Sunday: 9am to 12am [Middnight]
Monday to Wednesday: 9am to 2am