ALDI Store - Bass Hill, NSW, Australia
In the western sydney suburb of Bass Hill is the new Bass Hill Plaza, built in 2016, with an equally new ALDI store. * Another shopping centre where cameras are discouraged. *
Location: New South Wales, Australia

There are signs stating that there is a THREE Hour limit to the FREE parking here. There is some undercover parking on the southern side of the car park.

On a closer look at the "Conditions of Entry" to the Plaza I couldn't see anything about cameras, etc, but unfortunately my surreptitious photo didn't focus properly.

The ALDI store is readily wheelchair accessible, being on the ground floor of the shopping plaza. Plenty of trolleys available.

While the store does sell alcohol, I was unable to take a photo of the ALDI entry sign which has the Trading Hours, but I do think that there is a 10am start for liquor sales on a Sunday morning.

** While the Address is "Hume Highway", access, if travelling southeast on the Hume Highway is from turning into Arundle Road, and then Johnston Road to the plaza car park. I wouldn't suggest parking on the 'rooftop' as that is for upper level of shopping, and ALDI is on the ground floor. If travelling west on the Hume Highway, then there is easy access to the northern entry, with a small of parking 'out the front', and a lot more under the Plaza complex.

A photo of the outside of the Plaza with the ALDI logo, and account of your shopping experience will CERTAINLY do, if you are accosted while taking the typical photo of the ALDI store.

Visited: 1120, Sunday, 9 July, 2017. As my other work trousers were starting to fade, I bought a bargain pair while here.
Address: 753 Hume Highway, Bass Hill, NSW, 2197

Store hours:
Sun - Wed: 8:30 AM - 8 PM Thu: 8:30 AM - 9 PM Fri - Sat: 8:30 AM - 8 PM Liquor Trading Hours: * Assuming a 10am start on Sundays *

Language ?: English

Special of the day: Workzone Mens Cargo Work trousers: $15 -> $10