Eglise Saints Côme et Damien - Revest des Brousses, Paca, France
L'Eglise Saints Côme et Damien de Revest des Brousses
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

FR L’ecclesia de Revesto de Borossa est citée par les Pouillés en 1274 et dépend d’abord des chapitres de Sisteron et de Forcalquier, puis de l’abbaye de Cruis . Elle est sous la titulature des saints Côme et Damien.
R. Collier la date de la fin XVIe et XVIIe siècles, mais a subi de grandes tranformations au XIX e . Les visites pastorales du XIX ° ne citent qu’une seule chapelle rurale.
EN The ecclesia of Revesto de Borossa is quoted by the Pouillés in 1274 and depends first of all on the chapters of Sisteron and Forcalquier, then of the abbey of Cruis. She is under the titles of Saints Cosmas and Damian.
R. Collier dates from the late sixteenth and seventeenth centuries, but underwent great transformations in the nineteenth. The pastoral visits of the nineteenth century mention only one rural chapel.
Geocaching Revest-des-Brousses village
Type of Church: Church