Moscow Mills, Missouri
The former Crab Apple School, has traveled through some owners, no the NEW City Hall

County of city hall: Lincoln County
Location of city hall: 995 Main St., Moscow Mills
Built: 1900, newly (2017) renovated for City Hall

The building is a stucco building. Painted red, the outbuilding was frame, but the city made it stucco and painted the same color as the main building. This was a school with four classrooms, when it was made a restaurant the interior walls were removed forming one big open space, and a kitchen was installed in the rear.
When Lindenwood University took over walls were put up again...now the city has it the interior has undergone another complete change.
The exterior remains the same, four window on the front, with arched stone dormers, and a double door in the center also with stone arch above the doors.

"Crab Apple School - A rural school in the southeast part of Clark Township, southwest of Moscow Mills. It is so named for the numerous crab apple trees in the vicinity." ~ Lincoln County Atlas, 1899, page 43

"On Tuesday, August 30th, the City of Moscow Mills took a giant step forward into the future. We officially closed on a new city hall located at 995 Main St. in Moscow Mills. Many of you will know this as the Lindenwood Advanced Learning Center, owned by the Troy R-III School District. Some of our other residents may remember this as the Crab Apple School where they attended elementary school!

"Thanks to a cooperative effort between the Moscow Mills Board of Alderman and the R-III Board of Education, we were able to make use of a building with historic ties to the community. Repurposing this building to a city hall will allow us to finally put our police department, municipal court and city administration all in one location. This will result in a real tax savings for our citizens as we will no longer be paying rent for an off-site police headquarters.

"It will be a few months before we are up and running at full speed, so please continue to come to the “old” city hall on Highway MM to pay your utility bills and apply for such items as building permits and water service." ~ Mayor Michael Clynch

A news article in the Journal give you more information.

Name: City Hall