Le Calvaire de la Chapelle des 3 croix - Bollène, France
31T E 639397 N 4904136
[EN] A Calvary located on the terrace of the Chapel of the Three Crosses. [FR] Un calvaire situé sur la terrasse de la Chapelle des 3 croix.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

At the revolution, the chapel was seized as a national property and put on sale, the estimate was made only on May 22, 1811, and the alienation on November 10,

After several transactions, it became the property of M. Desportes who, on November 26, 1826, donated it to the parish factory.

It was on this occasion that a cross was erected to replace the three-cross calvary destroyed by the revolution, and which is still to be seen today with the date of 1827 on the pedestal.