Bpost de Diksmuide
31U E 490604 N 5653825
[En] Locate Grauwe Broedersstraat 1 , 8600 Diksmuide [Fr] localisation Grauwe Broedersstraat 1 , 8600 Diksmuide
Location: West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

[En]The post office is located in a patrician house rebuilt after 1918, which was the residence of the Spanish Governor or City Commander during the 1980s War (1568-1648).

[Nl]Het postgebouw vinden we in een na 1918 heropgebouwde patriciërswoning, die tijdens de Tachtigjarige Oorlog (1568-1648) de residentie was van de Spaanse gouverneur of plaatscommandant.

[Fr]Le bureau de poste se trouve dans un patricien Reconstruite après 1918, pendant la guerre de Quatre-Vingts Ans (1568-1648) a été la résidence du gouverneur espagnol ou maire de la ville.

Information
Bpost Diksmuide