Salisbury, Pennsylvania
17S E 664232 N 4402026
The Salisbury Municipal Building is located at 171 Smith Avenue in the downtown area, which is home to the area educational complex, a few churches and service clubs, fire department, post office and other needs.

The borough Salisbury is a borough in Somerset County, Pennsylvania, United States. The population was 878 at the 2000 census. It is part of the Johnstown, Pennsylvania Metropolitan Statistical Area.

Salisbury was founded in 1794 by Joseph Markley, and was located on the Turkey Foot Road. In 1998, Salisbury was hit by two F3 tornadoes on May 31 and June 2. The May 31 tornado killed one person and injured 15 others and the June 2 tornado intensified into an F4 tornado when it struck Allegany County, Maryland.

The town hall was built in 1979 and features the government offices a community room, and public works garages. A sanitary sewage collection system was garnered via grant money for the community in 1990.
Name: Salisbury Municipal Building

171 Smith Avenue