First Congregational Church of Holliston Clock - Holliston, MA
19T E 299397 N 4675007
The town clock on the First Congregational Church of Holliston is at the town center, by the Holliston Town Hall.

In Holliston's center is the Congregational Church of Holliston, which has a town clock on the tower with black faces.

The church is located at the intersection of Washington Street and Hollis Street on the northwest corner, behind a green. Nearby is the Holliston Town Hall.

The church is a white clapboard sided structure, with a peaked roof. The tower is over the front entrance on the east side. The tower has four sides with clock faces painted black and with gold Roman numerals and ticks and gold hands. All faces appear to be keeping time.

An article on the Holliston Reporter web site stated that the clock is from E. Howard Clock and was built in 1903.