Onondaga Historical Association Ghost Walks - Oakwood Cemetery, Syracuse, NY
18T E 407955 N 4764995
"Each June, tours are held at Oakwood Cemetery and include new characters and routes around the cemetery. 2018 Dates and Times TBA"
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"Historic Ghostwalks presented by the Onondaga Historical Association are led by guides to locations in neighborhoods, buildings, and cemeteries where actors in costume portray individuals from Onondaga County’s past. The “ghosts” reveal their lives in 12 to 15 minute vignettes, giving personal insight to those who have preceded us. Reservations are $15 for the general public and $12 for members (call 315-428-1864 for the member discount code)."

"Dive into local neighborhoods each fall with OHA as we explore various towns across Onondaga County. This fall, we visit Eastwood!

Friday, October 13th – Saturday, October 14th
Friday, October 20th – Saturday, October 21st"