Le Clocher de la Collégiale Saint-Martin - Bollène, France
31T E 639644 N 4904348
[EN] The steeple, formerly called Tour St Antoine, appears to have been part of the buildings of the Priory. [FR] Le clocher, appelé autrefois Tour St Antoine, parait avoir fait partie des bâtiments du Prieuré.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

Of the five bells, two are dated 1584 and 1691 (sharp E-flat), and are classified historical monuments

The steeple, formerly called the Tour St Antoine, appears to have been part of the buildings of the Priory which stood north and west of the church.

It is enlarged and elevated at various times. In 1960 the roof is redone on the model that it presented on a painting painted, preserved in the chapel of N-D of the Bridge and commemorative of the plague of the year 1721.

It has semicircular windows and a Romanesque door whose semi-circular arch is decorated with saw teeth. It would be a door transported from elsewhere.

In the '1900s', the inhabitants of Le Puy had another clock on the west side, which has now disappeared.