Saskatoon, Canada
Location: Saskatchewan, Canada

The Saskatoon railway station is the only railway station in operation in the City of Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada and is located eight kilometers from the central business district. When it opened, the station hosted several arrivals and departures each day, although it is now only serviced by Via Rail's The Canadian two or three times per week depending on the season. The station is equipped with a ticket counter, and waiting room. The station was declared a heritage railway station by the federal government in 1996.

The station was built in 1964 in the International Style, as part of the Chappell rail yards, by Canadian National Railway as a union station replacing the Old Canadian Pacific Saskatoon Railway Station.
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: Yes

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes