Calvary Chapel - Troy MO
NW side of town

County of chapel: Lincoln County
Location of chapel: Snyder Rd. (CR-562), just W. of MO-H, Troy

This building is nothing more that a huge pole-barn. The church was formed in 2011 when the building was built I cannot locate. I tried to talk to a couple of member standing out front, they were not very friendly. I asked if I could go inside and was told "NO".
I never heard of this church before I stumbled upon the building.

"Calvary Chapel of Troy was founded in 1990. There are over 1200 Calvary Chapel Churches worldwide. While we are a non-denominational fellowship of churches we are not opposed to denominations. We are opposed to the over emphasis on non-essential issues which cause divisions in the Body of Christ. We believe that man’s sin has separated him from any hope of a relationship with God the Father outside of receiving the free gift of salvation through His only Son Jesus Christ.

"We place a great emphasis on the personal and corporate study of the Bible. This is why we often do verse by verse studies in our services. We believe worship should be alive and fruitful.

"This is why we place a great emphasis on worship. We believe the only true way of knowing you are a Christian is by the transformation that God does in your life in the showing of His (Agape) Love to one another and to the world and a life surrendered to Him." ~ Cavalry Chapel about us

Time of Service: Sunday: 9:00am and 10:45am

28 Snyder Rd.,