30U E 666073 N 5706247
This "you are here" map is at the Jubilee Arch entrance, in the High Street, to the Windsor Royal Shopping Centre opposite Windsor Castle.
Location: Southern England, United Kingdom

The map forms a part of a tall pillar that has a map on each side. The top part of the pillar has four direction arrows, ahead, behind, left and right, pointing to important locations in Windsor.

The map is lower down the pillar and is split into three sections. There are two small sections at the top of the map with the main map, taking up the bulk of the space and showing the "you are here" position, beneath.

The top right section shows a map covering a large area with the area covered by the main map shown on this map as a black outlined box. This map is orientated north-up.

The main map is also orientated north-up with a north arrow shown on the map. The map has a hidden grid with letters across the top and numbers down the side. Beneath the map is a list of places that are identified by a letter and number corresponding to the grid and an index number. The "you are here" position is indicated by a red box containing the words with an arrow pointing to the location. A dotted white circle is shown at 5 minute's walking distance from the YAH location.

Local roads are named in upper case letters with visitor attractions and other important locations shown in upper and lower case.

A legend, below the map, indicates:

• Accessible toilets