St Peter's, Powick, Worcestershire, England
St Peter's, Upton Road, Powick
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From the church website{-
St Peter, Powick, is one of four churches in the Benefice of, Powick, Guarlford and Madresfield with Newland.
The church is contained within a large churchyard extending to the north and south of the building, overlooking the flood plains of the rivers Teme and Severn. When entering and leaving the church please take care because of the unexpected steps down and up as you pass beneath the bell tower.
With parts originating from the twelfth century, the church consists of a tower at the west end, nave with north and south aisles, north and south transepts, and a chancel beyond. The church has very fine oak pews, a decorated chancel and a number of beautiful stained glass windows.
There is now a Garden of Remembrance and a York stone path has been laid from the lych-gate to the church door.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No