Lickov - North Bohemia, Czech Republic
Lickov Chateau
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

Chateau Líckov is originally a Gothic castle from the 14th century. From that time on, a cylindrical tower with a battlement, which protrudes from the facade to the main gate, is preserved. The castle is a four-winged two-storey building around a small courtyard. You can see the historic interiors with the painter's decor and the gallery of the painter Oskar Brázda. The castle chapel of St. Anne with a mansion and original equipment. A rococo garden with loggias and terraces connects to the castle.

=========================================================

Zámek Líckov je puvodne gotický hrádek ze 14. stol. Z této doby je zachována válcová vež s cimburím, která vystupuje z fasády k hlavní bráne. Zámek je ctyrkrídlá dvoupatrová budova okolo malého nádvorí. Na zámku máte možnost videt historické interiéry s malírskou výzdobou a galerií malíre Oskara Brázdy. Zajímavá je i zámecká kaple sv. Anny s panskou tribunou a puvodním zarízením. Na zámek navazuje rokoková zahrada s lodžiemi a terasami.
Accessibility: Partial access

Condition: Partly ruined