Lions Club Plaque - Hotel Collegium Leoninum - Bonn, NRW, Germany
32U E 365386 N 5622082
Lions Club-Plakette neben dem Eingang zum Hotel Collegium Leoninum in Bonn.---Lions Club plaque next to the entrance to the Hotel Collegium Leoninum in Bonn.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

[DE] Am 20. Juni 2008 wurde das Collegium Leoninum zum Clublokal des Lions Club Bonn-Beethoven erklärt. Als äußeres Zeichen prangt nun am Eingang des Hotels die offizielle Lions-Plakette in Bronze.

Das Collegium Leoninum liegt in der Bonner Innenstadt und bietet einen festlichen Rahmen. In der historischen Bausubstanz befand sich bis 1999 ein Priesterseminar. Inzwischen ist das neugotische Gebäude ein komfortables 4-Sterne-Hotel mit Gastronomie und Tagungsräumen.

[EN] On 20 June 2008, the Collegium Leoninum was declared as "club pub" of the Lions Club Bonn-Beethoven. As an external sign, the official Lions plaque in bronze is now emblazoned at the entrance of the hotel.

The Collegium Leoninum is located in the center of Bonn and offers a festive setting. A priest's seminar was held in the historical building fabric until 1999. In the meantime the neo-gothic building is a comfortable 4-star hotel with gastronomy and meeting rooms.
Street Address (if known):
Collegium Leoninum, Nova Vita Residenz Bonn GmbH