The Grosvenor - Cardigan, Ceredigion, Wales.
30U E 386151 N 5771379
The Grosvenor Hotel - Quayside pub serving real ale, & classic pub food. Located alongside the River Teifi, next to Cardigan Castle, in the historic town of Cardigan, County of Ceredigion, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

The Grosvenor, Free house - Y Grosvenor, Tafarn Rhydd.

"Situated on the edge of the town centre next to Cardigan Castle and the River Teifi, this large pub offers a good choice of ales, including a selection of bottled beers. The large open plan bar / lounge provides various areas to relax, eat and drink and there is an extra room upstairs for dining and functions. Good value food is served lunchtimes and evenings every day. An outdoor patio area overlooks the river Teifi and the revamped quay area." Text Sources: (visit link) & (visit link)

Bridge Street
Cardigan