No. 1895, Krusnohorske muzeum Lesna, CZ
Ore Mountains Museum in Lesna
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

EN
Near the towns of Chomutov and Most you can find a small mountain settlement called Lesná. From the original village which had 29 houses, there are now only 5 reconstructed or newly built buildings. One of them is the Krušnohorské museum, which was built from a project called „Mediation of common historic values of traditional houses and life-style, including folk art, in the Krušné hory Mountains region Seiffen/Lesná" that was sponsored from the Program Target Cíl3/Ziel 3 for the support of cross-border co-operation between the Czech Republic and the Free State Saxony 2007-2013. The museum is located in the Krušnohorský lidový dum (the Krušné hory Mountains traditional house), which was built in 2010 according to historical designs and is a true replica of a house from 1873. The museum offers its visitors a permanent exhibition about the life of highlanders from 100 years ago. The exhibition includes a collection of old renovated farm machines. The attic is used for exhibitions connected to the Krušné hory Mountains. During the public events the participants have an opportunity to try "Forgotten Crafts", led by skilled tutors, which young people love. The visitors themselves try baking bread or making ginger bread, bobbin lace work, metal wire decorations, work on the jigger, weaving, spinning etc. In the museum there is also a newly built replica of a belfry with a bell that chimes every hour and therefore is very useful during fog or a snowstorm since people can hear it and find their way here. The museum in Lesná is open daily, and on the weekends there is a guide. The entrance fee is voluntary.

CZ
Nedaleko mest Chomutov a Most mužete pri svých toulkách narazit na malou horskou osadu Lesná.
Z puvodní vesnicky s 29 císly popisnými tu zbylo jen pet zrekonstruovaných nebo nove vybudovaných objektu. Jedním z nich je Krušnohorské muzeum, které bylo vybudováno v rámci projektu s názvem „Zprostredkování spolecných historických hodnot lidových staveb a životního stylu vcetne lidového umení v Krušnohorském regionu Seiffen/Lesná" podporeného z Programu Cíle3/Ziel 3 na podporu preshranicní spolupráce mezi Ceskou republikou a Svobodným státem Sasko 2007-2013. Muzeum je umísteno v Krušnohorském lidovém dome, který byl postaven podle historických dokumentu v roce 2010 a je vernou replikou domu z roku 1873. Muzeum nabízí návštevníkum stálou expozici o živote horalu pred cca 100 lety, jejíž soucástí je i sbírka renovovaných starých zemedelských stroju. Pudní prostory jsou vyhrazeny pro výstavy související s Krušnými horami. V rámci porádaných verejných akcí si mohou úcastníci vlastnorucne vyzkoušet pod vedením odborných lektoru „Zapomenutá remesla", která jsou oblíbena prevážne u mládeže. Návštevníci tu mají možnost vlastnorucne si vyzkoušet pecení chleba nebo pernícku, palickování, drátkování, práci na hrncírském kruhu, tkaní, predení na kolovrátku atd. Soucástí muzea je i nove vybudovaná replika Zvonice s plne funkcním zvonem, který odbíjí každou hodinu a muže tak pomoci v mlze ci vánici jako orientacní bod. Muzeum na Lesné je otevrené denne, o víkendech i s pruvodcem, vstupné je dobrovolné.

Rating: