Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Laurentius - Ainring, Bavaria, Germany
33T E 345609 N 5297356
Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Laurentius in Ainring. --- Catholic parish church St. Laurentius in Ainring.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Laurentius und Mauritius, gotischer Saalbau mit Satteldach und dreiseitig geschlossenem Chor, unter Einbeziehung der ehemaligen Schlosskirche von 1150 im 14. Jahrhundert und nach 1490 errichtet, Portalvorhalle 1. Hälfte 17. Jahrhundert, Sakristeianbau 1672, Beinhaus 1685, Erhöhung des Westturms mit Zwiebelhaube 1729, Barockisierung und Verlängerung des Chors 1735/36, Umbau und Aufstockung im Bereich der Sakristei, 1781; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalschutzliste Nr.: D-1-72-111-3
Catholic parish church St. Laurentius and Mauritius, gothic hall building with saddle roof and choir closed on three sides, including the former castle church from 1150 in the 14th century and erected after 1490. Porch vestibule 1st half of the 17th century, sacristy building 1672, ossuary 1685, elevation of the west tower with onion dome 1729, baroque extension of the choir 1735/36, reconstruction and restoration in the area of the sacristy, 1781; with equipment. Bavarian Monument List No.: D-1-72-111-3
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship