Dreifache Zwiebelhaube - Katholische Filialkirche St. Nikolaus - Straß bei Thundorf, Bavaria, Germany
33T E 342311 N 5300519
Dreifache Zwiebelhaube an der katholische Filialkirche St. Nikolaus in Straß. --- Triple Oniondome at the catholic branch church St. Nikolaus in Straß.
Location: Bayern, Germany

In dieser Art fast einzigartig!

"Katholische Filialkirche St. Nikolaus, Saalbau mit Satteldach und dreiseitig geschlossenem Chor, 1749, unter Einbeziehung von Teilen des Vorgängerbaus von 1450, Westturm mit dreifacher Zwiebelhaube, 2. Hälfte 18. Jahrhundert; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalschutzliste Nr.: D-1-72-111-31

I've seen many churches so I can say a triple onion dome is very rare!

Catholic branch church St. Nikolaus, hall building with saddle roof and choir closed on three sides, 1749, including parts of the previous building from 1450, west tower with triple onion dome, 2nd half of the 18th century; with equipment. Bavarian Monument List No.: D-1-72-111-31
Location of the Steeple:
Straß 40