Katholische Filialkirche St. Laurentius - Wimmern, Bavaria, Germany
33T E 337949 N 5304388
Katholische Filialkirche St. Laurentius in Wimmern. --- Catholic branch church St. Laurentius in Wimmern.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Filialkirche St. Laurentius, spätgotischer Saalbau mit leicht eingezogenem Polygonalchor und Westturm 1424, barock überformt und Welsche Haube 18. Jahrhundert; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalschutzliste Nr.: D-1-72-134-217
Catholic branch church St. Laurentius, late-gothic hall building with slightly retracted polygonal choir and west tower 1424, baroque overmolded and Welsche haube topping from the 18th century; With equipment. Bavarian Monument Register No.: D-1-72-134-217
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship