Faith , Hope & Charity - St Celler Church - Llangeller, Carmarthenshire, Wales.
30U E 405907 N 5765066
Eglwys Llangeler - St Celler's church is a grade II lited building. Church features a three light stained Glass Wimdow, titled Faith Hope & Charity. The Church is located in Llangeler, Carmarthenshire, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

The Church has three staind glass windows. The Largest being the featured window. The center window (Charity) features Jesus with the text "Jesus saith unto him feed my sheep"

I belive this to be the first window installed between 1900 to 1920, the other windows were memorial windows fitted in 1928 & 1939

"The current church is a grade II lited building, constucted of slate rubblestone. It was erected in 1858 on the footprint of the medieval church, to the design of Charles J. Davies. It consists of two-bayed chancel, five-bayed nave, west porch and two-bayed north vestry. All openings are neo-gothic. The exterior is butressed. In 1928 a hot water heating system was installed." Text Source: (visit link)
Type of building where window is located: Church

St Celer Church, Llangeler, Carmarthenshire, South Wales,