First Baptist Church - Manlius, NY
18T E 420507 N 4761646
"Our congregation began over 200 years ago, and the church family today is a blend of children, young adults, families, and seniors. We are a member of American Baptist Churches, USA."
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"In 1797, a small group of post-revolutionary War settlers began to gather as a Baptist Society in the Pompey-Manlius area...in 1827 a church was built on Seneca Street in Manlius, New York...the present brick building on Pleasant Street was constructed in 1928. The steeple and bell from the old Seneca Street location were transferred to the new church...After many years in service, our steeple and bell required a restoration. We celebrated the restoration in 2015."

Age of Church building determined by?: Church website

Service Times: