Johnson County Courthouse Lucky 7 - Warrensburg, Missouri
15S E 435649 N 4290970
This is my Lucky 7 centered on the Benchmark atop the Johnson County Courthouse. This will be the second Lucky 7 within the downtown area of Warrenburg - the first created by BruceS.

This is my Lucky 7 centered on the Benchmark atop the Johnson County Courthouse. The Lucky 7 was a result of my waymarking the new Holden and Pine Historical District created in 2014.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2 - Buildings - 1896 - Johnson County Courthouse - WMW2D7 3 - Business - Muddy Creek BBQ and Honky Tonk - WMW25P 5 - Entertainment - former Star Theater - WMW2CJ 6 - History - 104 Hout Street - WMW25H 7 - Measurement Standards - JD2753 - WMW2DA 8 - Monuments - Johnson County Missouri, Veterans Memorial Brickway - WMW1XN 12 - Signs - Old US Bank Analog Sign - WMW2GD 13 - Structures - Downtown Water Tower - WMW2DB 14 - Technology - Holden Street Clock - WMW2GA

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 18