Giuliano de' Medici - V&A Museum, Cromwell Gardens, London, UK
30U E 696309 N 5708797
This plaster cast statue, of Giuliano de' Medici Duke of Nemours, is on display at the Victoria and Albert (V&A) Museum in London. The plaster cast was created c1881 and was taken from the Michelangelo original of c1526-34 located in Florence.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The V&A Museum website tells us about the plaster cast statue of Giuliano de' Medici:

Plaster Cast of Giuliano de 'Medici (Duke of Nemours, b. 1478; d.1564) after the marble original in the Medici Chapel (the New Sacristy) in the church of S. Lorenzo, Florence.

The decorations of the Medici funerary chapel was commissioned from Michelangelo in 1520 by Cardinal Giulio de 'Medici, afterwards Pope Clement VII (1478-1534). The figure of Giuliano (1479-1516) is seated in a niche above his tomb on which recline allegorical figures of Night and Day. On the opposite wall is the companion figure of Giuliano's nephew, Lorenzo de 'Medici, Duke of Urbino (1492-1519), with Dawn and Dusk on his tomb.

Plaster Cast of Giuliano de 'Medici, after the marble original in the Medici Chapel (the New Sacristy) in the church of S. Lorenzo, Florence; Michelangelo, 1526-34, cast by Oronzio Lelli, ca. 1881.

The Encyclopaedia Britannica website has an article about Giuliano de' Medici, who ruled in Florence, as a Duke:

Giuliano de’ Medici, duc de Nemours, (born 1479—died March 17, 1516, Florence [Italy]), ruler of Florence from 1512 to 1513, after the Medici were restored to power.

The republicans of Florence, with the aid of the French, had driven out Giuliano’s brother Piero di Lorenzo de’ Medici in 1494. The republicans, however, fought among themselves; and the French alliance, to which the republic remained faithful, led to the political isolation of Florence when Pope Julius II organized his Holy League against France’s king Louis XII. In 1512 the pope demanded that Florence enter the league, dismiss its current leaders, and allow the exiled Medici to return. Florence was forced to submit by a Spanish army, which sacked Prato. Giuliano, who returned with his Medici kin in September 1512, used harsh measures to suppress a conspiracy but generally showed moderation during his short reign. In 1513, however, his older brother Cardinal Giovanni became pope as Leo X; and Giuliano, himself a cardinal and appointed gonfalonier of the Holy Roman Church, went to join him in Rome. In 1515 he received the French title of duc de Nemours.