Bürogebäude Rödingsmarkt 20 - Hamburg, Deutschland
LEED Silber zertifiziertes Bürogebäude Rödingsmarkt 20 in der Hamburger Altstadt.
Location: Hamburg, Germany

The office building built in 2010 at the Rödingsmarkt 20 with 115,030 square meters of office floor has a 4 year timeline with 2 green activities including a LEED Silver certification.
- Registration on 11/19/2010
- Award (Silver) on the 08/20/2013

This building is green because it has 2 green activities that achieved outcomes of energy efficient design, water use reduction, sustainable site selection and development, responsible materials selection and waste management, and enhanced indoor environmental quality.

Currently the Chinese Business Center Hamburg is based here. The China Business Center Hamburg (CBCH) is the hub of a network of German and Chinese business partners in Hamburg.
Certification Level: Silver

Rating: