KCT: Jizerský most,Jizerské hory, CZ
33U E 526002 N 5625462
[CZ] Tento rozcestník turistického znacení Klubu ceských turistu se nachází na križovatce cest pod železnicním mostem. [EN] This signpost is a part of trailblazing of the Czech Hiking Club. It is located under a railway bridge.
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

[CZ] Rozcestník se nachází poblíž reky Jizery témer pod železnicním mostem ozubnicové železnicní trate, která vede z Tanvaldu pres Korenov do Harachova a dále do Polska. Leží na cervené turistické trase, která vede z Harachova až do Lázní Libverda.
V blízkosti rozcestníku prochází státní hranice mezi Ceskou a Polskou republikou.
Zajímavost: Nachází se na území "Jizerská oblast tmavé oblohy".
[EN]
The signpost is located near the Jizera River, almost under the railway bridge of the cog railway line, which leads from Tanvald via Korenov to Harachov and further to Poland. It is situated on a red hiking trail leading from Harachov to Libverda Spa.
State border between the Czech Republic and the Republic of Poland is near this signpost.
Point of Interest: Located in the dark sky area of Jizera.
Date placed: 01/01/2009

Historic significance:
[CZ] Postaveno Českým klubem turistů (KČT) jako součást značení turistických tras. [EN] Built by Czech Hiking Club (KČT) as a part of the hiking trails.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Martinské údolí