Aqueduct of Claudius - Rome, Italy
33T E 291725 N 4640295
Construction of this aqueduct was begun by Emperor Caligula (12–41 AD) in 38 AD and finished by Emperor Claudius (10 BC – 54 AD) in 52 AD.
Location: Lazio, Italy

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"The total length was 45–46 miles (c. 69 km) most of which was underground. The flow was about 190000 cubic metres in 24 hours. Directly after its filtering tank, near the seventh mile of the Via Latina, it finally emerged onto arches, which increase in height as the ground falls toward the city, reaching over 100 feet.

It is one of the two ancient aqueducts that flowed through the Porta Maggiore, the other being the Anio Novus. It is described in some detail by Frontinus in his work published in the later 1st century, De aquaeductu.

Aqua Claudia in the Parco degli Acquedotti
Nero extended the aqueduct with the Arcus Neroniani to the Caelian hill and Domitian further extended it to the Palatine[6] when the Aqua Claudia could provide all 14 Roman districts with water."