Frieze at the Bank Building in the Kaiserstraße 30, Frankfurt - Hessen / Germany
Frieze at the Neo-Baroque building.
Location: Hessen, Germany

The facade of this building provides a lot of ornamental stucco, four Lion Heads and a simple Frieze below the roof.

Das Bankgebäude ist in der Liste der Kulturdenkmäler in Frankfurt-Innenstadt aufgeführt:

Source: (visit link) :

"Bankgebäude des Neobarock für die Deutsche Effekten- und Wechselbank nach Entwurf von Hermann Ritter d. Ä., Theodor Martin und Wilhelm Schmitt, errichtet mit der Firma Philipp Holzmann. Giebelfront über rustiziertem Unterbau mit Kolossalsäulen und noblem Dekor, auf der Attika allegorische Statuen und Vasen; originale Fenster- und Portalgitter sowie Interieurs."

EN (Translation):

The bank building is listed in the list of cultural monuments in Frankfurt-Innenstadt:

Source: (visit link)

"Bank building of the Neo-Baroque for the Deutsche Effekten- und Wechselbank, designed by Hermann Ritter the Elder, Theodor Martin and Wilhelm Schmitt, built by Philipp Holzmann Vases, original window and portal grilles as well as interiors. "
Kaiserstraße 30 60311 Frankfurt am Main