Michael Jackson - Batu Ferringhi, Penang, Malaysia.
Michael Jackson is sitting with the pride of a King on his throne in front of the Hard Rock Cafe & Hard Rock Hotel Penang. A luxury resort situated along the famous beaches of Batu Ferringhi, Penang Island, Malaysia.
Location: Malaysia

This fiberglass statue of a larger than life Michael Jackson is posed sitting in a throne like chair in front of the Hard Rock Café & Hotel - Penang.

Michael is dressed all in white, wearing long coat, extravagant shirt, waistcoat, & sunglasses. The sculpture is in Batu Ferringhi, Penang Island, known as the Pearl of the Orient, Malaysia.

"Hundreds of tourists have their photo taken with Michael sitting with the pride of a King in front of the hotel. The sculpture is designed by SCULPTUREATWORK Kuala Lumpur." Text Source: (visit link) & (visit link)