1914 1946 1980 - St. Joseph, Sanitaria Springs, NY
18T E 435490 N 4667857
There are thee dates on this church. Each cornerstone is a different material, two different types of stone, and one metal.
Location: New York, United States

Colesville website (visit link)
"St. Joseph's Catholic Church was built in 1914 on the foundation of a blacksmith shop and ice cream parlor that had been destroyed by fire. The original church was located to the north of the train trestle, across the street from the Sanitaria Springs schoolhouse."

Church website (visit link)
"The small church with a BIG heart! We are conveniently located just outside of Binghamton and serve parishioners from Port Crane, Chenango Bridge, Port Dickinson and Harpursville"
Year of construction: 1914

Full inscription: