Missouri River Antique Company - Lexington, Mo.
This two-story red brick commercial building is located at 912 Main Street in Lexington, Missouri.

Located in Lexington, Missouri's beautiful downtown historic district, Missouri River Antique Company offers a unique selection of old and new. You will find architectural salvage items such as doors, fireplace mantels, and windows. Our store specializes in furniture and primitives, plus gift items and iron pieces. And for the garden we offer planters, hugh pots, and much more. Our inventory is constantly changing so you never know what you might find; and with our large pool of dealer booths, one trip to our shop will never be enough!

Our shop is housed in an 1830's building with two floors of treasures for you to browse. Come see us and let us become "Your Favorite Antique store", where thousands of hidden treasures mingle!

While in Lexington you can also discover our small town with its charming downtown, rich history, classic architecture and homes, and a region of orchards, vineyards, river views and beautiful rolling countrysides. Take a scenic day trip and discover Missouri River Antique Company plus everything else Lexington has to offer!

- Missouri River Antique Company Website

333. Commercial Building (912 Main): c. 1885. Fine example of two story Eastlake styling. Pressed tin bracketted cornice over 1/1 light double hung windows with massive cast-iron decorative hood molds. Central decorative keystone features Eastlake stencilling. Original storefront has been altered. Stuccoed.

- National Register Application

Name: Missouri River Antique Company